Privacy Policy

Collection of Personal Information

Protection of your personal information is important to Inherent Wellness Inc.  We are committed to collecting, using and disclosing clients’ personal information responsibly and in accordance with the requirements outlined within the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). This privacy policy outlines our commitment to ensure the following:

Through the course of business operations, Inherent Wellness Inc. will collect personal information from clients including their name, age, height, weight, home address, home phone number, and consultation records as required.  We will collect, use and disclose this information for the following purposes:

Inherent Wellness Inc. takes seriously the protection of clients’ privacy and personal information.  Clients are free to withdraw their consent at any time.

Website Privacy

This website uses cookies. By using the website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy. Cookies are files, often including unique identifiers, that are sent by web servers to web browsers, and which may then be sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies can be used by web servers to identity and track users as they navigate different pages on a website, and to identify users returning to a website. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies. A persistent cookie consists of a text file sent by a web server to a web browser, which will be stored by the browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date (unless deleted by the user before the expiry date). A session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

If you have any questions or concerns about the use or protection of your data, please contact Inherent Wellness Inc. at  778 801 8658 or info@inherentwellness.ca